Home
chevron-right icon
Apple Watch
chevron-right icon
All Articles
apple-watch icon
Apple Watch
Become an Apple device expert
Daily one-minute tips sent straight to your inbox.
Subscribe For Free
All Articles
Smartwatches & Fitness Trackers
Apple Watch Won’t Update: The Quick Fix
Olena Kagui
•
Jan 13, 2025
Apple Watch
Apple’s 2024 September Announcement: What to Expect
Olena Kagui
•
Jan 06, 2025
Smartwatches & Fitness Trackers
Apple Watch Strap Comparison: The Best Apple Watch Bands in 2025
Olena Kagui
•
Dec 30, 2024
Tesla
Best Tesla Apps for iPhone to Unlock Hidden Features (2025)
Olena Kagui
•
Dec 30, 2024
AirTag
The Best Pool & Beach Gear to Try This Summer (2025)
Olena Kagui
•
Dec 30, 2024
Smartwatches & Fitness Trackers
How to Use Apple Watch Gestures
Olena Kagui
•
Dec 24, 2024
Apps
Write on Your Apple Watch with Scribble
Conner Carey
•
Dec 19, 2024
Battery
How Optimized Battery Charging Works on Apple Watch
Rhett Intriago
•
Dec 19, 2024
Apple Apps
How to Turn Off Compass Backtrack on Apple Watch
Olena Kagui
•
Dec 12, 2024
Apps
How to Calculate Target Heart Rate Zones for Apple Watch Workouts
Erin MacPherson
•
Dec 11, 2024
Advertisement
Apple Watch Bands
Buyer's Guide 2024: Apple Watch Gear
Olena Kagui
•
Dec 08, 2024
Accessibility
Easily Answer Calls on Apple Watch with Double Tap (watchOS 11)
Rhett Intriago
•
Dec 04, 2024
Apps
Using the Apple Watch’s New Vitals App (watchOS 11)
Rhett Intriago
•
Nov 27, 2024
Apps
How to Sync Contacts to Apple Watch from iPhone
Erin MacPherson
•
Nov 26, 2024
Apple Apps
Fix Apple Watch Sleep Apnea Not Working or Unavailable
Olena Kagui
•
Nov 25, 2024
Mac
Default Card Not Being Charged in Apple Pay? Fix It Fast!
Leanne Hays
•
Nov 10, 2024
watchOS
How to Keep Apps from Disappearing on Apple Watch
Leanne Hays
•
Nov 06, 2024
Smartwatches & Fitness Trackers
How to Set Up Apple Watch & Pair It with Your iPhone
Conner Carey
•
Oct 31, 2024
Apple Apps
How to Change Default Card for Apple Pay on Your Apple Watch
Leanne Hays
•
Oct 30, 2024
Smartwatches & Fitness Trackers
How to Free Up Apple Watch Storage (7 Easy Ways)
Erin MacPherson
•
Oct 30, 2024
arrow-left icon
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
21
arrow-right icon